Privacy Policy

Soho Sales Coaching Pte Ltd Privacy Policy Statement

AMC NPO Solutions is a Soho Sales Coaching Pte Ltd brand.

Your privacy is important to us. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you of how Soho Sales Coaching Pte Ltd manages personal data in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“the Act”). Please take a moment to read this Privacy Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

By interacting with us, submitting information to us or signing up for any promotions or services offered by us, you agree and consent to Soho Sales Coaching Pte Ltd, its related corporations and affiliates, (collectively referred to herein as “Soho”, “us”, “we” or “our”), as well as our respective representatives collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to Soho’s authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to Soho nor does it affect any rights which Soho may have at law in connection with the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data. Soho may from time to time update this Privacy Policy to ensure that this Privacy Policy is consistent with our future developments, industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Privacy Policy as updated from time to time on our websites. Please check regularly for updated information on the handling of your Personal Data.

What Information Do We Collect?

When you undertake to register yourself to receive an e-mail alert, request to receive information on our services, purchase our products, provide your information to us at an event, or download a free product on this Website, we ask for and collect information relating to yourself, your training needs, your interests and your company if applicable which may include but not exclusive to your full name, job title, company e-mail address, phone number and address.

Use of Personal Data

Any Personal Data that you give us will be treated with the utmost care and security. It will not be used in ways to which you have not consented.

The Personal Data we collect is used to provide you with the service that you have requested, information on products or services that may be of interest to you, or to respond to an enquiry that you have made. We use certain third party service providers to assist us in providing these services to you, for example, email alerting, web casting, customer relationship management software and hosting.

We will not sell, rent or loan any Personal Data or identifiable information, except that we may pass or sell your Personal Data outside our corporate group to third parties in the event that we sell the whole or part of our business.

The information collected from this Website could be stored for as long as is required for the uses stated above.

Users’ Right to Opt-out

If you do not want to continue to receive communications from us please let us know by sending an e-mail to prosper@sohosalescoaching.com

Period of Grace

Should you request that we amend or suppress records containing your Personal Data we will endeavour to do so as promptly as practical; however you may receive communications for a transitional period whilst we process your records.

Use of Cookies and Logfiles

A cookie is a small text file written to an individual’s hard drive that contains the user ID. The cookies do not contain any personal information about Users and in themselves only record those areas of the Website that have been visited by the computer in question, and for how long.

The use of cookies is now widespread by websites in order to track traffic flows. From time to time we may use cookies to enable us to offer certain time-saving features to our Users. These may be used to administer the Website, track Users’ movements and actions, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. The information gathered would then be used to improve the Website and the User experience.

You can find out more about the use of cookies and how you can remove them by going to the Interactive Advertising Bureau website http://allaboutcookies.org or http://www.cookiecentral.com. You should note that if a User sets up his browser to reject the cookie, he or she may still use the Website although functionality will be impaired.

Hyperlinks

This Website contains links to other websites, their inclusion cannot be taken to imply any endorsement or validation by us of the content of the said websites. Soho Sales Coaching Pte Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices, nor do we accept any liability in connection with the content of such websites including those of our group companies which have their own privacy policies tailored for the particular business practices and sectors in which they operate.

Changes/Updates to Privacy Policy

In order to keep up with changing legislation and best practice, we may revise this Privacy Policy at any time without notice so please check back periodically so that you are aware of any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this privacy pledge or feel that your privacy has been compromised, please contact us at prosper@sohosalescoaching.com